Studio guests on Radio Hallam

STUDIO GUESTS ON RADIO HALLAM

A

ACE
ALEXANDER: David
ARMATRADING: Joan
ANDERSON: Moira
ANTHONY: Tony
APRIL
ARGENT: Rod (ARGENT)
ARKWRIGHT ARROWS
ARTUS: Andy (A RAINCOAT)
ASHLEY: Steve
AZNAVOUR: Charles

B

BABE RUTH
BALL: Kenny
BANDILEGS
BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST
BARNUM: H.P.
BARRON KNIGHTS
BAY CITY ROLLERS
BATT: Mike
BEANO
BECK: Steve
BEDFORD: David
BELL: Maggie
BENSON: Gary
BERRY: Dave
BERRY: Mike
BIDDU
BLACK OAK ARKANSAS
BLUE: Barry
BOLAN: Marc
BRISTOL: Johnny
BRETT MARVIN
BROOK: Julian
BROTHERHOOD OF MAN
BROWN: Dougie
BROWNE: Arthur
BUBBLES
BUGATTI & MUSKER
BULL DOG

C

CAINE: Marti
CAMPBELL: Junior
CASSIDY: David
CLANCY
CLAYTON: Obie
CHANTER: Doreen
CHILLI-WILLI & THE RED HOT PEPPERS
CHIPS
CHARLES: Ronnie
CHRISTIAN: Marty (Ex. NEW SEEKERS)
CHRISTIE: Tony
CHRISTMAS: Keith
CHOPYN
COCKER: Joe
COLE: Billy
CONRAD: Jess
COOL BREEZE
COYNE: Kevin
CRAWFORD: Jimmy
CROMPTON: Colin
CURVED AIR

D

D’ABO: Mike
DALTRY: Roger
DANA
DAWSON: Les
DAWSON-READ: John
DAY: Oliver
DE SYKES: Stephanie
DEE: Dave
DIAMOND: Jim
DIVINE: Sidney
DOCTOR FEELGOOD
DRAGONFLY
DRIFTIN
DUNCAN: Lesley

E

EDDY: Duane
EDMUNDS: Dave
EDWARDS: J. Vincent
ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA
ENO
ENTWHISTLE: John (THE WHO)
ESSEX: David
EVERETT: Vince

F

FAIRWEATHER-LOW: Andy
FANCY
FERRY: Brian
FINNIUS FOGG
FIVEPENNY PIECE
FOGG
FONTAINE: Nola
FORD: Dean
FORSYTH: Bruce
FORTUNES
FOUR TOPS
FOX
FRASER: Andy
FREEMAN: Alan A.
FREEMAN: Dave

G

GALLAGHER & LYLE
GAYNOR: Gloria
GENESIS
GEORDIE
GILLESPIE: Dana
GLITTER BAND
GLOVER: Roger
GORMAN: John (SCAFFOLD)
GRAHAM: Eve
GRANT: Lee & Marie
GREENAWAY: Roger
GREENGAGE
GUYS & DOLLS

H

HALFBREED
HAMILTON: George IV
HAMMILL: Claire
HAMMOND: Albert
HARDING: Mike
HARLEY: Steve & COCKNEY REBEL
HARPER: Roy
HARPO
HARRIS: Rolf
HARVEY: Alex (SENSATIONAL ALEX HARVEY BAND)
HATCH: Tony
HAWKES: Chip (Ex. TREMELOES)
HAYWORTH: Bryn
HAYWARD: Justin
HAZZARD: Tony
HELLO
HELMS: Jimmy
HENTSCHEL: David
HILL: Vince
HOPE & KEEN
HOWE: Catherine
HOWELL: Eddie
HUES CORPORATION
HUNTER: Ian (MOTT THE HOOPLE)
HYLAND: Brian

J

JACK THE LAD
JARAMILLO: Pepe
JET
JIGSAW
JOEL: Billy
JOHN: Elton
JONES: Jack
JONES: Jimmy
JONES: Paul
JONES: Salena
JONES: Tammy
JONES: Tom
JORDAN: Dave
JUDGE DREAD

K

KAMAHL
KELLY: Peter D.
KENT: Cindy
KING: Nosmo
KRISTINE
KISSOON: Mac & Katie
KITTER: Roger
KOKKTE: Leo
KURSAAL FLYERS

L

LAINE: Frankie
LANCASTER: Neil
LANGFORD: Pete
LATTER: Gene
LAVERNE: Roger (TORNADOS)
LEE: John (NEW WORLD)
LEWIS: Linda
LEYTON: Paul (Ex. NEW SEEKERS)
LIEUTENANT PIGEON
LIGHT FANTASTIC
LIMMIE & FAMILY COOKING
LODGE: John (MOODY BLUES)
LOVE: Geoff
LULU
LYNAM: Ray

M

MADAME
MANFRED MANN
MARTIN: George
MARTIN: Ray
MARSDEN: Gerry (GERRY & PACEMAKERS)
MARTELL: Lena
MANZANERA: Phil
MATTHEWS: Al
MEDICINE HEAD
MELLY: George
MERRUWYN
MILK N’ COOKIES
MILLS: Gladys
McGEAR: Mike
McGUINESS FLINT
McTELL: Ralph
MILLER: Steve
MILLICAN & NESBITT
MONKHOUSE: Bob
MOODY BLUES
MOON: Bobby
MOONRIDER
MOORE: G. T.
MOTT THE HOOPLE
MR BIG
MUD
MULDAUR: Maria

N

NASH: Johnny
NEKTAR
NEW FACES
NEW VAUDEVILLE BAND
NEWMAN: Tom
NOONE: Peter

O

O’CONNOR: Des
OLSSON: Nigel
ORBISON: Roy
O’SULLIVAN: Gilbert

P

PAN’S PEOPLE
PAPER LACE
PATTO: Mike
PAUL: Lyn
PHILIP & VANESSA
PILOT
PITNEY: Gene
PLANXTY
POWELL: Cozy
PRETTY THINGS
PRICE: Alan
PROCOL HARUM
PROTHEROE: Brian
PUSSY FOOT (Ex. SPRINGFIELD REVIVAL)

Q

QUATRO: Suzie
QUEEN

R

RAINBOW: Christopher
RARE BIRD
READING: Wilma
REED: Les
RICHARD: Cliff
RODEN: Jess
RONSON: Mick
ROSE: Tim
ROXY MUSIC
RUBETTES
ROSSALL: John (ex. GLITTER BAND)
RUFFIN: Jimmy

S

SAILOR
SARSTEDT: Peter
SAWANA: Kenjii
SCAFFOLD
SCOTT: Jimmy
SEDAKA: Neil
SEEKERS
SETTLERS
SHAMBLES
SHAPIRO: Helen
SHEARSTON: Gary
SHEER ELEGANCE
SHELLEY: Peter
SHEPTONE & DIBBENS
SHORTWAVE BAND
SHOWADDYWADDY
SIFFRE: Labi
SIMMONS: Carl
SKYBAND
SLADE
SMOKEY
SNAFU
SOFT MACHINE
SON OF A GUN
SPARKLE: Kristine
SPARROW (Ex. HARMONY GRASS)
SPEEDY KEEN
SPLINTER
STACKRIDGE
STAINTON: Chris & TUNDRA
STARDUST: Alvin
STEALERS WHEEL
STEELEYE SPAN
STEWART: Al
STEVENS: Mark
STOLLER: Mike
STRAWBS
STRING DRIVEN THING
SULLIVAN: Big Jim
SUPERTRAMP
SUZETTE
SWARBRIGG
SWEET REASON
SWEET SENSATION
SYREETA

T

10 c.c.
TALISMAN
TANGERINE DREAM
THOMAS: Ray (MOODY BLUES)
THREE DEGREES
THUNDER THIGHS
TIGER TIM
TONTO
TOWNSEND: Simon
TRAPEZE
TRAVIS: Paul
TREMELOES
TRENT: Jackie
TROGGS

U

URIAH HEEP

V

VAUGHAN: Frankie

W

WALKER BROTHERS (Gary)
WAYNE: Carl
WHISKEY: Nancy
WILDE: Stacy
WILLIAMS: Moon
WINGFIELD: Pete
WOMBLES
WOOD: Ron
WOODS: Terry & Gay
WRIGHT: Stevie

Y

YELLOW BIRD
YIN & YAN
YIP: Frances
YOUNG: Paul
YOUNGER: Col

A&M Records
1975 ● THIS IS TRANSDIFFUSION